Free Shipping Over $29.99!

Collection: OTDR

OTDR, short for optical time-domain reflectometer, is an optoelectronic instrument used to characterize an optical fiber. It can offer you an overview of the whole system you test and can be used for estimating the fiber length and overall attenuation, including splice and mated-connector losses. It can also be used to locate faults, such as breaks, and to measure optical return loss.

OTDRs 0pticfibertool.com provided are available with a variety of fiber types and wavelengths, including single mode fiber, multimode fiber, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm,etc. And we also supply OTDRs of famous brands, such as TEKCN & Flx series, JDSU MTS series, EXFO FTB/MAX series, Yokogawa AQ series and so on. OEM portable and handheld OTDRs (manufactured by SunmaFiber) are also available.

6 products
  • OTDR TEKCN TC3200D Mini OTDR 1310/1550nm 24/22dB with power meter & light source & VFL
    OTDR TEKCN TC3200D Mini OTDR - opticfibertool.com
    Regular price
    $480.00
    Sale price
    $480.00
    Regular price
    $799.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • HSV-2400 OPTICAL FIBER RANGER
    HSV-2400 OPTICAL FIBER RANGER - fusion splicer,splicing machine,otdr,fiber tool kits-TEKCN fusion splicer
    Regular price
    $350.00
    Sale price
    $350.00
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • MINI OTDR
    MINI OTDR - COMWAY TECHNOLOGY
    Regular price
    $489.00
    Sale price
    $489.00
    Regular price
    $909.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • SM OTDR TEKCN TC3200S Mini OTDR 1550nm 22dB with power meter & light source & VFL
    SM OTDR TEKCN TC3200S Mini OTDR 1550nm 22dB  with power meter & light source & VFL - COMWAY TECHNOLOGY
    Regular price
    $419.00
    Sale price
    $419.00
    Regular price
    $649.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • OTDR TEKCN TC-300 1310/1550nm 28/26dB SM OTDR with power meter and VFL
    OTDR TEKCN TC-300 1310/1550nm 28/26dB SM OTDR with power meter and VFL - COMWAY TECHNOLOGY
    Regular price
    $1,100.00
    Sale price
    $1,100.00
    Regular price
    $1,200.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • HSV-610 OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB SM OTDR
    HSV-610 OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB SM OTDR - COMWAY TECHNOLOGY
    Regular price
    $1,600.00
    Sale price
    $1,600.00
    Regular price
    $1,800.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out